Meanwhile Lusaka Husband Throws Himself Off The Building (At Stanely Bus Station)

Meanwhile Lusaka Husband Throws Himself Off The Building (At Stanely Bus Station)

Happening right now, a Lusaka husband has just thrown himself off the tall unfinshied building at at Stanely Bus Station. Fortunately, he landed in the hands of the police and has since been put in custody. It is not yet established why he wanted to to leave his wife and children but police say he’s well and only sustained minor injuries.

13 Responses to "Meanwhile Lusaka Husband Throws Himself Off The Building (At Stanely Bus Station)"

  1. Luapula bize   February 17, 2017 at 5:00 pm

    Hm! …what a mentally and emotionally strong idiot – Walking all the way up the stairs, whilst convincing himself to do what he intended to do? hm!

  2. Kang0   February 17, 2017 at 6:02 pm

    Ecomomic challenges wat else? The wife has bn on him to find food 4 the family without any resources. He wanted to clear him self 2 avoid un warranted presure from thiz talkative woman.

  3. Half baked Journalists   February 17, 2017 at 6:10 pm

    Fortunately he landed in the hands of the police? From that height? Did they have a safety net?

  4. Gen Kayombo   February 17, 2017 at 9:14 pm

    It must be a UPND Cadre after being convinced that ‘Kateka ni Lungu’

  5. daniel tembo   February 18, 2017 at 10:56 am

    this death trap .council iyanganepo b4 worse things happen

  6. limuko   February 18, 2017 at 10:57 am

    Thankyou God,for saving that man.it’s for a purpose

  7. timo   February 18, 2017 at 11:45 am

    Ana kuta mugayiwa .cage him and give him a good treatment.

  8. chisushi   February 18, 2017 at 12:00 pm

    next time he should climb higher. i wanted to see the corpse

  9. MUBITA siyunyi   February 19, 2017 at 1:07 pm

    My bro the God ordained purpose is finished just seek him more it will be revealed.

  10. trish mwikisa   February 19, 2017 at 1:42 pm

    Wat reason did he give cos every problem has a solution.

  11. cjempire   February 20, 2017 at 3:17 pm

    hands of the police…. tumfweko for how long will u be unprofessional in reporting! hw did it happen from dat height!!!?

  12. IF NOT   February 20, 2017 at 3:37 pm

    His friends held a tent where he landed that’s how he survived, that was before the police even came.

  13. martin mabomba   February 20, 2017 at 7:41 pm

    Mmmmmmmmmmm sure